College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 57 - Michigan (2014): 59

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6767
Off Eff85.188.1
eFG %36.045.3
TO %25.411.9
O Reb %41.320.0

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK125040013105515
IRVIN,ZAK11112101440033
ROBINSON III,GLENN102010004102402
WALTON JR,DERRICK7104104380012
LEVERT,CARIS7016001390014
HORFORD,JON6026000360200
MORGAN,JORDAN2027000012200
ALBRECHT,SPIKE2001101120001
MCGARY,MITCH2001020012200
MCCONNELL,COLE0000000010001
BIELFELDT,MAX0001000010000
Team0011000000000
TOTALS59973432821531115618
 39.6%73.3%33.3%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO1106100013135803
RAYMOND,JAQAWN10013101382325
HAMMONDS II,KERRY8112002351412
KNIGHT,TRANTELL6102003163613
JONES,SHAWN60410223360100
KNIGHT,TWEETY4213001112200
UPSHAW,REGGIE3001000111200
ROZIER,JACQUEZ2037101022300
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE2001000120000
WORTHAM JR,ERIC1000000001200
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA1101011001100
TARRANCE,MARCUS1113001041100
HAMMONDS,KERRY0100010010000
CHILTON,THARONE0000001000000
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE0023000010100
Team2001002002200
TOTALS5771947441716502136413
 32.0%58.3%30.8%