College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 68 - Michigan (2014): 52

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6767
Off Eff101.577.6
eFG %50.045.7
TO %23.917.9
O Reb %37.522.9

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 178 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 47 times (26.4%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.7%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 131 times (73.6%), won by > 20 pts 46 times (25.8%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.2 - Michigan (2014): 76.8, decided by < 5 pts 31 times (17.4%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
LEVERT,CARIS162042005114724
WALTON JR,DERRICK11402102473402
STAUSKAS,NIK10014005373414
IRVIN,ZAK5000001240012
MORGAN,JORDAN4023101240100
HORFORD,JON3024003140212
ROBINSON III,GLENN3029000170314
MCGARY,MITCH0011000020000
ALBRECHT,SPIKE0301000000000
TOTALS529828401218461021618
 39.1%47.6%33.3%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO23027201510131701
JONES,SHAWN211160146691100
RAYMOND,JAQAWN5001001241301
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE4013001131212
KNIGHT,TRANTELL4001101121211
TARRANCE,MARCUS3003100013400
ROZIER,JACQUEZ2036201110100
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE2011101120001
HAMMONDS II,KERRY1122001001200
UPSHAW,REGGIE0002000000000
CHILTON,THARONE0000000010000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0001000000000
KNIGHT,TWEETY0012003050103
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0001000000000
HAMMONDS,KERRY0001002030000
Team3012100110011
TOTALS6821239811618392943310
 46.2%67.4%30.0%