College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 78 - Michigan (2014): 74

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7070
Off Eff111.4105.7
eFG %56.452.9
TO %18.618.6
O Reb %38.535.3

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The average first half score is ... Subscribe to GameSim+
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK1831300549101303
WALTON JR,DERRICK154010005112236
LEVERT,CARIS141030016141315
IRVIN,ZAK7012000232312
MCGARY,MITCH5000001221100
MORGAN,JORDAN4135103240000
ROBINSON III,GLENN4035102162203
HORFORD,JON4246000112300
ALBRECHT,SPIKE3302000110011
BIELFELDT,MAX0001000000100
Team0000001000000
TOTALS74141228201324512028620
 47.1%71.4%30.0%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO171230016104712
HAMMONDS II,KERRY15413000476712
JONES,SHAWN141610203456600
TARRANCE,MARCUS8002001340023
RAYMOND,JAQAWN5002113143402
KNIGHT,TRANTELL5100401133401
KNIGHT,TWEETY4101001122201
HAMMONDS,KERRY3001000110011
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE2013001140000
UPSHAW,REGGIE2002201120001
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA2001000110000
ROZIER,JACQUEZ1103000011200
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0001000010001
CHILTON,THARONE0000000000100
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000000010001
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE0000000010001
Team0000001000000
TOTALS7891032911324472533516
 51.1%75.8%31.3%