College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 67 - Michigan (2014): 55

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff99.381.5
eFG %44.043.0
TO %14.814.8
O Reb %28.619.4

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK15103001496715
ROBINSON III,GLENN131262006101303
LEVERT,CARIS7113003281324
WALTON JR,DERRICK6203102164704
IRVIN,ZAK6001002270026
MORGAN,JORDAN4138010240100
ALBRECHT,SPIKE4100001230001
LONERGAN,SEAN0001000000000
MCGARY,MITCH0102000000000
DAKICH,ANDREW0100000000000
HORFORD,JON0115001020001
BIELFELDT,MAX0000000010000
TOTALS5510732311019501221524
 38.0%57.1%20.8%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO150260036123401
HAMMONDS II,KERRY12103001374424
RAYMOND,JAQAWN9112000490013
TARRANCE,MARCUS9002101126612
KNIGHT,TWEETY6201000242200
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE4112300260003
UPSHAW,REGGIE3000000013300
JONES,SHAWN30311112141100
KNIGHT,TRANTELL3302100003700
ROZIER,JACQUEZ2027011140000
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE1101000001200
HAMMONDS,KERRY0001001010001
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0100000000000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0000001000100
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0000000000100
Team0011000000000
TOTALS67101039621020502331414
 40.0%74.2%28.6%