College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 69 - Michigan (2014): 81

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7070
Off Eff99.3116.5
eFG %54.363.5
TO %25.911.5
O Reb %40.025.0

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK192020016116615
ROBINSON III,GLENN17201001478911
LEVERT,CARIS14103101591234
IRVIN,ZAK11001101560012
MORGAN,JORDAN7013113252312
HORFORD,JON4037000230001
WALTON JR,DERRICK4201101122301
MCGARY,MITCH3015000111200
ALBRECHT,SPIKE2400000130002
DAKICH,ANDREW0000000010000
BIELFELDT,MAX0011000000000
TOTALS811162441827482025718
 56.3%80.0%38.9%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN13038101573500
HUNTER,NEIKO120571025112300
HAMMONDS II,KERRY10203001472401
RAYMOND,JAQAWN6001101252302
HAMMONDS,KERRY4001002121211
UPSHAW,REGGIE4100101111111
TARRANCE,MARCUS4102001230100
KNIGHT,TWEETY3112004111200
ROZIER,JACQUEZ3023001121201
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA2011000002200
CHILTON,THARONE2100000110000
KNIGHT,TRANTELL2201101002300
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE1000000011301
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE1100020031202
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0000001000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000001000000
Team2001001120000
TOTALS699123052182446193329
 52.2%57.6%22.2%