College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 76 - Michigan (2014): 77

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7272
Off Eff105.6106.9
eFG %50.048.1
TO %8.320.8
O Reb %28.137.1

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The average first half score is ... Subscribe to GameSim+
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK271250027159949
LEVERT,CARIS180231045135537
WALTON JR,DERRICK1031200204101004
ROBINSON III,GLENN8129002351212
MCGARY,MITCH4013000220000
HORFORD,JON4024001240000
MORGAN,JORDAN3038002121200
BIELFELDT,MAX3001001110011
IRVIN,ZAK0101001050005
MCCONNELL,COLE0000000000100
LONERGAN,SEAN0000000010000
ALBRECHT,SPIKE0200000010001
TOTALS7781336101521532629929
 39.6%89.7%31.0%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HAMMONDS II,KERRY18001000497734
HUNTER,NEIKO121231015122402
HAMMONDS,KERRY11100010245524
JONES,SHAWN8018102352200
KNIGHT,TRANTELL80031010281002
RAYMOND,JAQAWN8201001350023
ROZIER,JACQUEZ4023200122200
KNIGHT,TWEETY3200101111200
UPSHAW,REGGIE0000100010000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0002000000000
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE0035000000300
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0001000000000
TARRANCE,MARCUS0001000030001
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE0001000000000
Team4012000250000
TOTALS76693171621492735716
 42.9%77.1%43.8%