College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 80 - Michigan (2014): 68

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7171
Off Eff112.795.8
eFG %56.447.0
TO %25.415.5
O Reb %46.727.6

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK262230018138926
ROBINSON III,GLENN11046101257700
WALTON JR,DERRICK8501001234501
MORGAN,JORDAN8013101342200
ALBRECHT,SPIKE7101002340012
LEVERT,CARIS43143032110206
IRVIN,ZAK2000100180004
MCGARY,MITCH2002000120000
BIELFELDT,MAX0001000000000
HORFORD,JON0003012000000
TOTALS6811824611122502125319
 44.0%84.0%15.8%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HAMMONDS II,KERRY17211004682234
RAYMOND,JAQAWN13101104384537
HAMMONDS,KERRY11001000344511
HUNTER,NEIKO101410003462200
KNIGHT,TRANTELL7100201243401
JONES,SHAWN5039111173400
TARRANCE,MARCUS5101001015901
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE5014110231200
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES4000000220000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA1000000001300
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE0022000000000
ROZIER,JACQUEZ0034101020000
CHILTON,THARONE0000000010001
KNIGHT,TWEETY0202102000000
UPSHAW,REGGIE0100000010000
Team2000001002200
TOTALS8091435721823472738715
 48.9%71.1%46.7%