College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 55 - Michigan (2014): 78

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff81.5115.6
eFG %42.656.7
TO %19.323.7
O Reb %18.848.3

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The average first half score is ... Subscribe to GameSim+
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
ROBINSON III,GLENN180491046125613
LEVERT,CARIS123471014101233
MORGAN,JORDAN10137201442300
ALBRECHT,SPIKE10202002341234
STAUSKAS,NIK8404104155714
WALTON JR,DERRICK8213003264400
HORFORD,JON6014200330000
IRVIN,ZAK6102000271116
MCGARY,MITCH0101001010000
Team0011000000000
TOTALS78141440701625521925920
 48.1%76.0%45.0%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN140151113581200
RAYMOND,JAQAWN10000101382325
KNIGHT,TWEETY7201003341200
TARRANCE,MARCUS5001100132512
ROZIER,JACQUEZ4034021122300
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE3101001003400
HAMMONDS,KERRY2101101022201
HUNTER,NEIKO2012003052201
HAMMONDS II,KERRY2201000012201
WORTHAM JR,ERIC1000000001200
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE1011101001200
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000100000000
CHILTON,THARONE0000001000000
KNIGHT,TRANTELL0001100000000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0000010010200
UPSHAW,REGGIE0001000000000
Team4102000230000
TOTALS557621741313342641310
 38.2%63.4%30.0%