College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 60 - Michigan (2014): 67

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6969
Off Eff87.097.1
eFG %40.855.6
TO %18.810.1
O Reb %27.816.0

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The average first half score is ... Subscribe to GameSim+
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK1710200334101312
WALTON JR,DERRICK11203001335500
LEVERT,CARIS101030003123412
MORGAN,JORDAN7137200351100
ROBINSON III,GLENN6002002144701
ALBRECHT,SPIKE6203000221111
HORFORD,JON4015000122400
IRVIN,ZAK3001001130113
MCGARY,MITCH3104000111200
DAKICH,ANDREW0100000000000
TOTALS6794302071836273849
 50.0%71.1%44.4%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN19051002261071000
HUNTER,NEIKO100231022106800
RAYMOND,JAQAWN8001002262223
HAMMONDS II,KERRY7102001350013
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE5001001230012
HAMMONDS,KERRY3301020151202
ROZIER,JACQUEZ3014100131100
KNIGHT,TRANTELL2003000140001
TARRANCE,MARCUS1001101021102
UPSHAW,REGGIE1012001001100
KNIGHT,TWEETY1200101001100
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE0111001010000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0001000000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0100000000000
Team0101001000100
TOTALS6091031441318492027413
 36.7%74.1%30.8%