College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 54 - Michigan (2014): 85

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7070
Off Eff76.6120.6
eFG %37.270.8
TO %19.917.0
O Reb %24.328.6

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK194130027124612
ROBINSON III,GLENN17015014684411
LEVERT,CARIS16305002464445
WALTON JR,DERRICK10315002452400
IRVIN,ZAK7012000370115
MORGAN,JORDAN6117000242200
ALBRECHT,SPIKE5100200230212
MCGARY,MITCH3102001121100
HORFORD,JON2014010110000
BIELFELDT,MAX0001001000000
DAKICH,ANDREW0100000000000
TOTALS8514634221230481724815
 62.5%70.8%53.3%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
TARRANCE,MARCUS14000001484424
HUNTER,NEIKO9045001343600
JONES,SHAWN7006002361200
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE6113001242301
HAMMONDS II,KERRY5012000153302
KNIGHT,TRANTELL5313201261101
WORTHAM JR,ERIC3000001110011
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA2000000002200
RAYMOND,JAQAWN1100100051202
HAMMONDS,KERRY1000101011100
KNIGHT,TWEETY1201002021200
ROZIER,JACQUEZ0022012020000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000001000000
UPSHAW,REGGIE0001000020001
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE0001001000100
Team0000100010000
TOTALS547924511416471927312
 34.0%70.4%25.0%