College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 59 - Michigan (2014): 73

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6767
Off Eff88.1109.0
eFG %50.058.1
TO %19.410.4
O Reb %32.420.0

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
ROBINSON III,GLENN172062015106612
IRVIN,ZAK150000006111225
LEVERT,CARIS14305201376723
STAUSKAS,NIK13301011483626
ALBRECHT,SPIKE5102000122211
MORGAN,JORDAN4115000220000
HORFORD,JON3047000013300
WALTON JR,DERRICK2801003012300
LONERGAN,SEAN0001000010000
MCGARY,MITCH0002001000000
TOTALS731853041721432329817
 48.8%79.3%47.1%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO150471025105702
JONES,SHAWN9005003343700
TARRANCE,MARCUS6022000222400
HAMMONDS II,KERRY5115002230011
KNIGHT,TRANTELL5200001241102
RAYMOND,JAQAWN4100001240102
HAMMONDS,KERRY3012001130013
WORTHAM JR,ERIC3000000120012
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE2201000140002
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE2000001110000
ROZIER,JACQUEZ2024000012600
KNIGHT,TWEETY1202101021401
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0200100000000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0011000000300
UPSHAW,REGGIE0000001000000
CHILTON,THARONE0000000010001
Team2013000022201
TOTALS59101232301320431635317
 46.5%45.7%17.6%