College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 70 - Michigan (2014): 72

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6767
Off Eff104.5107.5
eFG %53.142.7
TO %17.910.4
O Reb %34.535.0

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK2400100271491014
LEVERT,CARIS12223001396803
ROBINSON III,GLENN11048000395705
WALTON JR,DERRICK10201001332322
ALBRECHT,SPIKE6111001261114
IRVIN,ZAK4023000280004
BIELFELDT,MAX3001000110011
MORGAN,JORDAN2047111042400
MCGARY,MITCH0013001010000
HORFORD,JON0005010000000
TOTALS725143312721552533523
 38.2%75.8%21.7%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO13113010495603
TARRANCE,MARCUS12201001343334
JONES,SHAWN10049001266700
HAMMONDS II,KERRY5001001143302
KNIGHT,TWEETY5201101231201
KNIGHT,TRANTELL5302003231200
HAMMONDS,KERRY3100001120011
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE3101101120011
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES3100101140013
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA2002000120000
UPSHAW,REGGIE2015000110000
ROZIER,JACQUEZ2037000110300
RAYMOND,JAQAWN2101002140002
CHILTON,THARONE0000000010000
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0101000000000
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE0001000010000
Team3011000110011
TOTALS70131036311222481926718
 45.8%73.1%38.9%