College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 73 - Michigan (2014): 62

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff106.690.5
eFG %49.048.8
TO %19.014.6
O Reb %35.917.9

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The average first half score is ... Subscribe to GameSim+
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK1811500351245410
ROBINSON III,GLENN131182005142313
MORGAN,JORDAN11125002345700
WALTON JR,DERRICK11101001345500
LEVERT,CARIS4402200141211
ALBRECHT,SPIKE3101002023502
IRVIN,ZAK2003000110100
HORFORD,JON0014001000000
BIELFELDT,MAX0000000020000
ANLAUF,BRAD0000001000000
LONERGAN,SEAN0000100000000
MCGARY,MITCH0001000000000
TOTALS629530501018432028616
 41.9%71.4%37.5%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO181491005136725
HAMMONDS II,KERRY16200001574423
JONES,SHAWN100213003384600
RAYMOND,JAQAWN9201100360135
KNIGHT,TWEETY6113102232300
ROZIER,JACQUEZ4145111004500
KNIGHT,TRANTELL3201100131300
TARRANCE,MARCUS2100102032401
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE2022001160003
WORTHAM JR,ERIC1000000001300
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE0001000000000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0000001000000
UPSHAW,REGGIE0001000000000
HAMMONDS,KERRY0100001000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000001000000
Team2011000110000
TOTALS73111437611321502436717
 42.0%66.7%41.2%