College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 63 - Michigan (2014): 76

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff92.6111.8
eFG %60.052.0
TO %19.111.8
O Reb %25.024.1

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK31304112811121335
LEVERT,CARIS183040045105736
ROBINSON III,GLENN10014200383514
WALTON JR,DERRICK5312100270016
MORGAN,JORDAN4217000230000
HORFORD,JON4026000122200
IRVIN,ZAK2001000150004
ALBRECHT,SPIKE2200001022200
MCGARY,MITCH0111000010000
BIELFELDT,MAX0011001010000
LONERGAN,SEAN0001000000000
TOTALS761473141822502429825
 44.0%82.8%32.0%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN13037201661200
RAYMOND,JAQAWN12013000562400
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE7000001341200
HAMMONDS II,KERRY6012002241112
HUNTER,NEIKO6024101282301
TARRANCE,MARCUS5012001240113
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES3000000110011
HAMMONDS,KERRY3101001110011
ROZIER,JACQUEZ2001000120200
KNIGHT,TRANTELL2401103140100
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE1402000011401
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA1004010001400
CHILTON,THARONE0000000010001
KNIGHT,TWEETY0401003010000
UPSHAW,REGGIE0002000000100
Team2000000120000
TOTALS631383041132545925410
 55.6%36.0%40.0%