College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 87 - Michigan (2014): 77

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7272
Off Eff121.7107.7
eFG %52.956.6
TO %8.416.8
O Reb %31.328.6

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The average first half score is ... Subscribe to GameSim+
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK1721100137101114
LEVERT,CARIS160251016101134
MORGAN,JORDAN14014002780000
WALTON JR,DERRICK9113004362412
ROBINSON III,GLENN7125001381102
HORFORD,JON4016001260000
IRVIN,ZAK4201000230101
ALBRECHT,SPIKE3602000120012
LONERGAN,SEAN2000001012201
MCGARY,MITCH1103001011101
DAKICH,ANDREW0000000010000
TOTALS7713830101227531721617
 50.9%81.0%35.3%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN230370007991100
HUNTER,NEIKO1804500051081201
HAMMONDS II,KERRY17212111595524
KNIGHT,TWEETY7100002252211
RAYMOND,JAQAWN6102100153313
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE5002001230012
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA3003000111100
ROZIER,JACQUEZ3015001131200
TARRANCE,MARCUS2200000022200
KNIGHT,TRANTELL0201100000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0100001000000
UPSHAW,REGGIE0011100020001
HAMMONDS,KERRY0101100000000
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0001000000000
CHILTON,THARONE0000000010001
Team3000000121200
TOTALS8710103051625523240513
 48.1%80.0%38.5%