College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 56 - Michigan (2014): 58

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff82.485.3
eFG %43.048.0
TO %27.922.1
O Reb %32.322.6

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The average first half score is ... Subscribe to GameSim+
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK161120044146729
WALTON JR,DERRICK14301003582223
ROBINSON III,GLENN13014201591323
LEVERT,CARIS7301201370011
HORFORD,JON4015000230000
ALBRECHT,SPIKE3200001130013
MORGAN,JORDAN1246203021100
MCGARY,MITCH0104001000000
BIELFELDT,MAX0002000010001
IRVIN,ZAK0103001030003
Team0000100000000
TOTALS5813728701520501013823
 40.0%76.9%34.8%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN140290015104400
HUNTER,NEIKO12048202493312
HAMMONDS II,KERRY11312000461222
RAYMOND,JAQAWN8211101272224
KNIGHT,TRANTELL3201003013300
KNIGHT,TWEETY2001102012200
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE2001001130001
TARRANCE,MARCUS1001102031102
ROZIER,JACQUEZ1028301001200
UPSHAW,REGGIE0000003000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000003010000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0001000000200
HAMMONDS,KERRY0000000010001
Team2001000012400
TOTALS5671034801916431925512
 37.2%76.0%41.7%