College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 62 - Michigan (2014): 64

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff91.994.8
eFG %47.853.9
TO %20.710.4
O Reb %25.017.1

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The average first half score is ... Subscribe to GameSim+
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
LEVERT,CARIS152163017130014
IRVIN,ZAK150110006100036
STAUSKAS,NIK131011025103604
WALTON JR,DERRICK7302003232311
ROBINSON III,GLENN4302000182802
HORFORD,JON4018001220000
MORGAN,JORDAN4037100230000
MCGARY,MITCH2101000002300
ALBRECHT,SPIKE0100000010001
BIELFELDT,MAX0002000010201
TOTALS64116305072551922519
 49.0%40.9%26.3%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN140315115476700
HAMMONDS II,KERRY9011000254513
ROZIER,JACQUEZ7011000341100
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE7003000252312
HUNTER,NEIKO7026011361201
HAMMONDS,KERRY5000100122212
RAYMOND,JAQAWN4102202260103
KNIGHT,TRANTELL4102000142501
KNIGHT,TWEETY2001003120000
UPSHAW,REGGIE0001100010001
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0200001000000
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0001000000200
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0001010000000
TARRANCE,MARCUS0013102020001
Team3000000120011
TOTALS624837631420461828415
 43.5%64.3%26.7%