College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 53 - Michigan (2014): 76

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7070
Off Eff75.2107.8
eFG %40.051.0
TO %24.19.9
O Reb %30.818.8

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK21102002599925
LEVERT,CARIS15103201582335
MORGAN,JORDAN10137101442300
HORFORD,JON9015100137800
IRVIN,ZAK8000000391216
ROBINSON III,GLENN8027110156601
BIELFELDT,MAX3000000120011
ALBRECHT,SPIKE2202000150101
WALTON JR,DERRICK0304002020101
MCGARY,MITCH0003001010100
TOTALS76863351721482734720
 43.8%79.4%35.0%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN120513112572500
HUNTER,NEIKO100342034122402
KNIGHT,TRANTELL6101002242301
HAMMONDS II,KERRY6212011240024
RAYMOND,JAQAWN5201001142214
HAMMONDS,KERRY3000010120012
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE3002000141201
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA2004000022300
UPSHAW,REGGIE2000000120000
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE1101000011100
TARRANCE,MARCUS1012102021102
KNIGHT,TWEETY0101001010000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000001000000
ROZIER,JACQUEZ0013013020000
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0001000000100
CHILTON,THARONE0001000000000
Team2112001130000
TOTALS5381238441718501322416
 36.0%59.1%25.0%