College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 81 - Michigan (2014): 80

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6969
Off Eff117.4115.9
eFG %61.954.2
TO %11.613.0
O Reb %24.236.8

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK215150017145726
ROBINSON III,GLENN1811500141291414
WALTON JR,DERRICK13223002581224
LEVERT,CARIS13425101680112
ALBRECHT,SPIKE8101102330022
HORFORD,JON4136000240000
IRVIN,ZAK2012000160004
MCGARY,MITCH1012001021100
BIELFELDT,MAX0001000000000
DAKICH,ANDREW0100000010000
MORGAN,JORDAN0139101010000
TOTALS8016143930928591625822
 47.5%64.0%36.4%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HAMMONDS II,KERRY16102110475634
HUNTER,NEIKO16025011584623
TARRANCE,MARCUS12102002355611
JONES,SHAWN10025000354800
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE5011000112211
ROZIER,JACQUEZ5113001221100
HAMMONDS,KERRY5100001230112
KNIGHT,TRANTELL4003200122200
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE3001000111200
WORTHAM JR,ERIC2000000002500
RAYMOND,JAQAWN2214011042204
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA1001000011200
KNIGHT,TWEETY0202100010001
CHILTON,THARONE0011000000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0001001000000
UPSHAW,REGGIE0001001000100
Team0000000020101
TOTALS81883243822422945817
 52.4%64.4%47.1%