College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 74 - Michigan (2014): 92

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7272
Off Eff103.5128.7
eFG %54.867.0
TO %18.212.6
O Reb %25.027.6

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK235031126991124
LEVERT,CARIS170010006102434
WALTON JR,DERRICK16403004790123
MORGAN,JORDAN8037101234600
ROBINSON III,GLENN70490001115604
IRVIN,ZAK7112002340012
BIELFELDT,MAX6000000220022
HORFORD,JON3004000111200
ALBRECHT,SPIKE3300100120011
MCGARY,MITCH2000000120000
TOTALS9213829319305321301120
 56.6%70.0%55.0%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN12026001376800
RAYMOND,JAQAWN11002002353324
HAMMONDS,KERRY10001001332222
HAMMONDS II,KERRY9500001362314
HUNTER,NEIKO6116200272200
TARRANCE,MARCUS5023001132412
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE5014001230011
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA4000000004400
KNIGHT,TRANTELL4101201121211
UPSHAW,REGGIE4000000132202
KNIGHT,TWEETY3402002013401
ROZIER,JACQUEZ1101000011200
CHILTON,THARONE0000001000000
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE0011001000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000100000000
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0001000000000
Team0000001010000
TOTALS7412728501319422836817
 45.2%77.8%47.1%