College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

 
FINAL SCORE

The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)

 
MATCHUP SIMULATION STATS
Middle Tennessee vs. Michigan
 

(2014)

» Middle Tennessee has won 51 times (27.3%)

» Middle Tennessee won by >20 pts 3 times (1.6%)

(2014)

» Michigan has won 136 times (72.7%)

» Michigan won by >20 pts 47 times (25.1%)

 
PLAYER STATS
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK18004104585635
LEVERT,CARIS8401202391214
WALTON JR,DERRICK8113003253412
ROBINSON III,GLENN80240013132903
MORGAN,JORDAN7136101341100
HORFORD,JON30312011013300
ALBRECHT,SPIKE2012100120001
MCGARY,MITCH2102101120000
IRVIN,ZAK0011000030003
LONERGAN,SEAN0000001000000
TOTALS5671135611418471525518
 38.3%60.0%27.8%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HAMMONDS II,KERRY11301000363324
JONES,SHAWN11048002355800
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE9101001343400
KNIGHT,TWEETY6111201330000
KNIGHT,TRANTELL4103303122200
HAMMONDS,KERRY4100000121111
UPSHAW,REGGIE4000000112200
RAYMOND,JAQAWN3012001160214
TARRANCE,MARCUS3003102141402
ROZIER,JACQUEZ2024111140000
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE2001001022301
HUNTER,NEIKO11410101061100
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0001000000000
Team0001012010001
TOTALS6081236821518462030413
 39.1%66.7%30.8%