College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 72 - Michigan (2014): 54

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff105.979.4
eFG %51.245.7
TO %25.016.2
O Reb %40.04.2

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 187 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 51 times (27.3%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.6%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 136 times (72.7%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (25.1%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.6, decided by < 5 pts 33 times (17.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
LEVERT,CARIS18204013695611
STAUSKAS,NIK172050024109903
MORGAN,JORDAN6011000222200
WALTON JR,DERRICK6002203113411
ROBINSON III,GLENN3101002141100
ALBRECHT,SPIKE2100300120101
IRVIN,ZAK1001100051205
MCGARY,MITCH1003000011200
DAKICH,ANDREW0000001000000
HORFORD,JON0002000000000
LONERGAN,SEAN0000100010000
TOTALS546119711115352227211
 42.9%81.5%18.2%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
RAYMOND,JAQAWN160021006102324
JONES,SHAWN151411021477900
HAMMONDS II,KERRY10211113256701
HUNTER,NEIKO9024205265701
KNIGHT,TRANTELL7401200243400
KNIGHT,TWEETY6000002232300
TARRANCE,MARCUS4012011142303
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE3001100110211
ROZIER,JACQUEZ0037012000000
HAMMONDS,KERRY0100001010000
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE0011001010000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0004000000000
UPSHAW,REGGIE0001000000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0100000000000
Team2000001002200
TOTALS7291235751720422940310
 47.6%72.5%30.0%