College Basketball Game Simulator - NCAAGameSim.com
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 69 - Michigan (2014): 90

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7070
Off Eff97.9127.7
eFG %62.865.6
TO %28.48.5
O Reb %32.120.7

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 181 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 48 times (26.5%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.7%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 133 times (73.5%), won by > 20 pts 47 times (26.0%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.3 - Michigan (2014): 76.8, decided by < 5 pts 31 times (17.1%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.1%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK26502001511111157
ROBINSON III,GLENN1830320061251015
WALTON JR,DERRICK15202102456712
LEVERT,CARIS10212201353412
IRVIN,ZAK8002000350022
HORFORD,JON7126000330011
MCGARY,MITCH4012000230000
MORGAN,JORDAN1225101011101
MCCONNELL,COLE1000000001200
ALBRECHT,SPIKE0000001020001
BIELFELDT,MAX0001000010000
TOTALS9015625606264827351121
 54.2%77.1%52.4%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO16102114565911
KNIGHT,TRANTELL14101001445611
JONES,SHAWN915160254101200
HAMMONDS II,KERRY7001111351201
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE5115003230012
TARRANCE,MARCUS5023001122412
HAMMONDS,KERRY3000011111200
ROZIER,JACQUEZ3012002121201
KNIGHT,TWEETY3202202130212
RAYMOND,JAQAWN2000000022302
WORTHAM JR,ERIC2000000002200
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000100010000
Team0100000000000
TOTALS697932552022392034512
 56.4%58.8%41.7%